Hollywood Top Celebrities

Online Movies Gallery

Kristen Stewart

Name: Kristen Jaymes Stewart

Nickname: Kris KStew

Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Parents: John Stewart (Father) and Jules Mann-Stewart (Mother).

Movies: Eclipse, The Runaways, New Moon, Welcome to the Rileys, Adventureland, Twilight, What Just Happened, The Yellow Handkerchief, Jumper, Cutlass, Into the Wild and more.










Reese Witherspoon



Name: Reese Witherspoon
Born: 22 March 1976 (Age: 33)
Where: New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Height: 5' 2"
Awards: Won 1 Oscar, 1 BAFTA and 1 Golden Globe

Movies: Monsters vs Aliens (voice) (2009), Four Christmases (2008), Redition (2007), Penelope (2006), Just Like Heaven (2005), Walk The Line (2005), Vanity Fair (2004), Legally Blonde 2 (2003), Sweet Home Alabama (2002), Friends (TV ,series, one episode) (2002), The Simpsons (TV series, one episode, voice) (2002), The Importance Of Being Earnest (2002) and more.

Scarlett Johansson

Name: Scarlett Johansson
Born: 22 November 1984 (Age: 24)
Where: New York City, New York, USA
Height: 5' 4"
Awards: Won 1 BAFTA, Nominated for 2 Golden Globes

Parents: Melanie (Mother).

Movies: He's Just Not That Into You (2009), The Spirit (2008), Vicky Cristina Barcelona (2008), The Other Boleyn Girl (2008), The Nanny Diaries (2007), Saturday Night Live (TV series, one episode) (2007), The Prestige (2006), The Black Dahlia (2006), Saturday Night Live (TV series, one episode, host) (2006), Scoop (2006), Match Point (2005), The Island (2005) and more.

Nicole Kidman

Name: Nicole Kidman
Born: 20 June 1967 (Age: 42)
Where: Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Height: 5' 10"
Awards: 1 Oscar, 1 BAFTA & 3 Golden Globes

Parents: Janelle (Mother), Anthony (Father).

Movies: Nine (2009), Australia (2008), The Golden Compass (2007), Margot At The Wedding (2007), The Invasion (2007), Fur (2006), Happy Feet (Voice) (2006), Bewitched (2005), The Interpreter (2005), Birth (2004), The Stepford Wives (2004), Cold Mountain (2003), The Human Stain (2003), Dogville (2003) and more.

Bonnie Hunt

Name: Bonnie Hunt

Born: September 22, 1964

Parents: Bob Hunt(Father), Alice(Mother).

Movies: Cars, Loggerheads, Cheaper by the Dozen, Stolen Summer, Return to Me, The Green Mile, Random Hearts, A Bug's Life, Kissing a Fool, Subway Stories, Getting Away with Murder, Jerry Maguire, Jumanji, Now and Then, Only You, Beethoven's 2nd, Beethoven, Rain Man.

 

 

Hollywood Top Celebrities: Halle Berry

Name: Halle Berry
Born: 14 August 1968 (Age: 41)
Where: Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Height: 5' 7"
Awards: 1 Oscar, 1 Emmy, 1 Golden Globe

Parents: Judith(father), Jerome(mother).

Movies: The Last Boy Scout, B.A.P.S., Swordfish, X-Men, Why Do Fools Fall in Love, X-Men - The Last Stand, Die Another Day, X2 - X-Men United, X-Men 1.5, Losing Isaiah, Catwoman, Things We Lost in the Fire, Perfect Stranger, Robots, Boomerang, Gothika, Dorothy Dandridge: An American Beauty.

Hollywood Top Celebrities: Sandra Bullock

Name: Sandra Annette Bullock

Nickname: Sandy

Height: 5' 7½" (1.71 m)

Parents: Opera (Mother).

Movies: The Proposal (2009)- Margaret Tate, Premonition (2007)- Linda Hanson, Infamous (2006)- Nelle Harper Lee, The Lake House (2006)- Kate Forster, Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous (2005)- Gracie Hart, Loverboy (2005)- Mrs HarkerCrash (2004- called L.A Crash in Germany)- Jean Cabot, Two Weeks Notice (2002)- Lucy Kelson, Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood (2002)- Siddalee ‘Sidda’ Walker, Murder By Numbers (2002)- Cassie Mayweather, Jessica Marie Hudson
Miss Congeniality (2000)- Gracie Hart, 28 Days (2000)- Gwen Cummings, Gun Shy (2000)- Judy Tipp, Forces of Nature (1999)- Sarah Lewis, The Prince of Egypt (1998)- Miriam (voice), Practical Magic (1998)- Sally Owens, Making Sandwiches (1998)- Melba Club, Hope Floats (1998)- Birdee Pruitt, Speed 2: Cruise Control (1997)- Annie, In Love and War (1996)- Agnes ‘Aggie’ von Kurowsky, A Time to Kill (1996)- Ellen Roark, Two if by Sea (1996- also called Stolen Hearts)- Roz, The Net (1995)- Angela Bennett, Ruth Marx, While You Were Sleeping (1995)- Lucy Elanor Moderatz
Do Do I Gotta Kill? (1994- also called Me and the Mob)- Lori and more.
http://2.bp.blogspot.com/_l16GPsJx3aA/SvlV9I4ieZI/AAAAAAAACsk/mXbO-l-Shf4/s320/Salma+Hayek.jpg 
Name: Salma Valgarma Hayek-Jimenez

Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Spouse: Francois-Henri Pinault (14 February 2009 - present) 1 child

Movies: Time Codem La Gran Vida (Living it Up), Chain of Fools, Traffic , Hotel, Frida, Cirque Du Freak, Beverly Hills Chihuahua, Across the Universe , Lonely Hearts and more.


















Powered by Blogger